Vancouver SUP Challenge

Jericho Sailing Centre – August 11, 2018

Vancouver British Columbia, Canada

2012 Results

3 km 12’6″ – Overall

Place Bib # Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1 61 Stu Robinson SUP M12’6″ M 25:12.8
2 1 Gary Parsons SUP M12’6″ M 25:54.7 +0:41.9
3 3 Beau Whitehead SUP M12’6″ M 26:01.9 +0:49.1
4 31 Lina Augaitis SUP W12’6″ F 26:27.9 +1:15.1
5 22 James Thesiger SUP M12’6″ M 27:10.3 +1:57.5
6 2 Shannon Bell Parsons SUP W12’6″ F 27:17.5 +2:04.7
7 11 Mike Darbyshire SUP M12’6″ M 27:23.1 +2:10.3
8 50 Yannich Michaud SUP M12’6″ M 27:47.1 +2:34.3
9 19 Harry Saini SUP M12’6″ M 27:58.0 +2:45.2
10 4 Tim Quarles SUP M12’6″ M 28:18.8 +3:06.0
11 52 Dave Billenness SUP M12’6″ M 28:24.0 +3:11.2
12 17 Friedrich Buxbaum SUP M12’6″ M 28:44.0 +3:31.2
13 13 Dwayne Lotnick SUP M12’6″ M 29:04.2 +3:51.4
14 74 David Peabody SUP M12’6″ M 29:27.5 +4:14.7
15 49 Sheila Sovereign SUP W12’6″ F 29:39.3 +4:26.5
16 40 Nicki Gregg SUP W12’6″ F 29:40.0 +4:27.2
17 5 Ben Wright SUP M12’6″ M 30:01.1 +4:48.3
18 75 Ian Green SUP M12’6″ M 30:55.0 +5:42.2
19 20 Heidi Maddess SUP W12’6″ F 31:00.4 +5:47.6
20 73 Lech Dolecki SUP M12’6″ M 32:15.6 +7:02.8
21 27 Kim Ledgerwood SUP W12’6″ F 32:37.3 +7:24.5
22 58 Dawn Joseph SUP W12’6″ F 32:45.2 +7:32.4
23 72 Lindsay Warnick SUP W12’6″ F 32:55.2 +7:42.4
24 12 Derrick St-Amour SUP M12’6″ M 33:15.4 +8:02.6
25 25 Christina St-Amour SUP W12’6″ F 33:44.5 +8:31.7
26 77 David Helliwell SUP M12’6″ M 33:59.3 +8:46.5
27 45 Garth Day SUP M12’6″ M 35:07.0 +9:54.2
28 56 Taylor Fulde SUP M12’6″ M 35:14.8 +10:02.0
29 8 Cindy Wright SUP W12’6″ F 35:25.1 +10:12.3
30 18 Glenn Woodruff SUP M12’6″ M 35:25.6 +10:12.8
31 14 Eli Fischbuch SUP M12’6″ M 35:58.7 +10:45.9
32 59 Jen Lawson SUP W12’6″ F 36:02.2 +10:49.4
33 6 Bob Purdy SUP M12’6″ M 37:00.9 +11:48.1
34 7 Catherine Salinas SUP W12’6″ F 38:13.8 +13:01.0
35 55 John Iliescu SUP M12’6″ M 41:47.9 +16:35.1
35 Michael Goo SUP M12’6″ M DNF
42 Paul Brewer SUP M12’6″ M DNF
47 Scott Robertson SUP M12’6″ M DNF
51 Zachary Goo SUP M12’6″ M DNF
65 Allan Der SUP M12’6″ M DNF
76 Micky Deorksen SUP M12’6″ M DNF

4km 14′ Challenge – Overall

Place Bib # Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1 41 Norm Hann SUP M 14′ M 30:03.6
2 11 Mike Darbyshire SUP M 14′ M 30:09.6 +0:06.0
3 3 Beau Whitehead SUP M 14′ M 30:46.8 +0:43.2
4 22 James Thesiger SUP M 14′ M 30:50.6 +0:47.0
5 50 Yannich Michaud SUP M 14′ M 31:02.6 +0:59.0
6 31 Lina Augaitis SUP W 14′ F 31:03.3 +0:59.7
7 10 David Jianu SUP M 14′ M 31:28.0 +1:24.4
8 33 Kelvin Humenny SUP M 14′ M 31:42.6 +1:39.0
9 2 Shannon Bell Parsons SUP W 14′ F 32:01.4 +1:57.8
10 52 Dave Billenness SUP M 14′ M 32:29.6 +2:26.0
11 13 Dwayne Lotnick SUP M 14′ M 34:00.3 +3:56.7
12 9 Corey Lotnick SUP M 14′ M 34:35.4 +4:31.8
13 4 Tim Quarles SUP M 14′ M 34:39.3 +4:35.7
14 36 Mike Bjorge SUP M 14′ M 35:41.7 +5:38.1
15 63 Kevin O’Brien SUP M 14′ M 36:08.4 +6:04.8
16 57 Kristian Pearson SUP M 14′ M 36:13.7 +6:10.1
17 60 Jason Lexa SUP M 14′ M 37:22.1 +7:18.5
18 44 Richard Cleland SUP M 14′ M 38:07.4 +8:03.8
19 21 Ian McKerlich SUP M 14′ M 38:33.4 +8:29.8
20 56 Taylor Fulde SUP M 14′ M 39:38.9 +9:35.3
21 47 Scott Robertson SUP M 14′ M 39:46.9 +9:43.3
22 6 Bob Purdy SUP M 14′ M 41:49.5 +11:45.9
27 Kim Ledgerwood SUP W 14′ F DNF
40 Nicki Gregg SUP W 14′ F DNF
66 Jay Derksen SUP M 14′ M DNF
8 Cindy Wright SUP W 14′ F DNF

2km Recreational Race

Place Bib # Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1 17 Friedrich Buxbaum SUP M SURF <12′ M 19:35.4
2 42 Paul Brewer SUP M SURF <12′ M 19:40.5 +0:05.1
3 64 Dave Sage SUP M 14′ M 21:37.6 +2:02.2
4 71 Ian Hylands SUP M12’6″ M 21:43.4 +2:08.0
5 29 Laura Demers SUP W12’6″ F 21:48.9 +2:13.5
6 70 Shane Martin SUP M SURF <12′ M 21:56.6 +2:21.2
7 68 Adam Hunsberger SUP M SURF <12′ M 21:59.1 +2:23.7
8 45 Garth Day SUP M12’6″ M 22:06.4 +2:31.0
9 53 Chris Dobrovolny SUP M12’6″ M 22:53.5 +3:18.1
10 39 Neal Gregory SUP M12’6″ M 23:22.4 +3:47.0
11 51 Zachary Goo SUP M12’6″ M 23:36.2 +4:00.8
12 54 Warren Bruce SUP M12’6″ M 23:43.1 +4:07.7
13 69 Ian Walker SUP M12’6″ M 24:00.5 +4:25.1
14 7 Catherine Salinas SUP W SURF <12′ F 24:32.6 +4:57.2
15 28 Kylie Goo SUP W12’6″ F 25:19.4 +5:44.0
16 35 Michael Goo SUP M12’6″ M 25:24.6 +5:49.2
17 43 Rhona Lotnick SUP W SURF <12′ F 25:46.3 +6:10.9
18 23 Jen Forbes SUP W12’6″ F 26:14.6 +6:39.2
19 62 Kim Hall SUP W SURF <12′ F 26:16.0 +6:40.6
20 26 Jon Little SUP M SURF <12′ M 27:24.6 +7:49.2
21 67 Sarah Wright SUP W12’6″ F 29:17.7 +9:42.3
22 32 Logan McKerlich SUP M12’6″ M 30:26.6 +10:51.2
23 21 Ian McKerlich SUP M 14′ M 30:31.5 +10:56.1

Kids Challenge

Place Bib # Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1 4 Kealin Sacre SUP W12’6″ F 4:54.0
2 32 Logan Mckerlich SUP M12’6″ M 4:54.1 +0:00.1
3 28 Kylie Goo SUP W12’6″ F 4:55.0 +0:01.0
4 5 Ohana Green SUP W12’6″ F 4:59.4 +0:05.4
5 51 Zac Goo SUP M12’6″ M 4:59.5 +0:05.5
6 11 Isabelle Humenny SUP W12’6″ 5:01.9 +0:07.9
7 6 Kyler Garza SUP M12’6″ M 5:16.1 +0:22.1
8 9 Teagan Sacre SUP W12’6″ F 5:28.5 +0:34.5
9 1 Ocean Bell Parsons SUP M12’6″ M 6:10.0 +1:16.0
10 7 Sapphire Angeli SUP W12’6″ F 6:11.1 +1:17.1
11 2 Carolyn Forbes SUP W12’6″ F 7:57.5 +3:03.5
12 3 Charlotte Forbes SUP W12’6″ F 8:10.2 +3:16.2
13 8 Gillian Helliwell SUP W12’6″ F 8:24.0 +3:30.0
14 10 Margot Helliwell SUP W12’6″ F 8:35.8 +3:41.8