Vancouver SUP Challenge

Jericho Sailing Centre – July 30, 2023

Vancouver British Columbia, Canada

Results

  • 2019 Results

    5k Distance Race Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time 1 64 Lincoln Dews Men – Open M 32:18.0 – 2 10 Sam McCullough Men – Open 16 M 32:24.6 +0:06.6 3 26 Adam Gerbrecht Men – Open 17 M 33:12.0 +0:54.0 4 68 Davide Cina Men – Open M 33:37.7 +1:19.7 5 Read More

  • 2022 Results

    2k Technical Race – Mens Place Racer name Category Gender Finish Time 1 Gerbrecht, Adam SUP 14′ M 13:55.0 – 2 Gerbrecht, Evan SUP 14′ M 13:59.3 +0:04.3 3 Darbyshire, Mike SUP 14′ M 14:21.0 +0:26.0 4 Goodman, Geordie SUP 14′ M 15:43.0 +1:48.0 5 Elliott SUP 14′ M 16:41.0 +2:46.0 6 Thomas, Doug SUP Read More

  • 2021 Results

    5km Paddlesport Race Place Bib Racer Name Category Age Gender Finish Time Difference 1 33 Adam Gerbrecht SUP 14″ 40 M 31:25.2 – 2 34 Gabe Somjen OC1 77 M 31:35.9 +0:10.7 3 10 Geordie Goodman SUP 14″ 34 M 32:13.6 +0:48.4 4 13 Tracey Sutton OC1 39 F 32:40.0 +1:14.8 5 26 Mark Fletcher Read More

  • 2018 Results

    5km Overall -Women Place Bib Name Age Time Difference Pace (km/h) Points Category 1 21 Yuka Sato 31 33:58.3 – 8.8 40 Women – Open 2 32 April Zilg 31 34:52.3 +0:54.0 8.6 39 Women – Open 3 31 Lina Augaitis 37 35:05.1 +1:06.8 8.6 38 Women – Open 4 6 Shannon Bell 44 36:56.9 Read More

  • 2017 Results

    5 KM Race Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time   1 23 Dwayne Lotnick Men 14′ – 50+ 57 M 25:30.0 – 2 37 Matthew Abbott Men 14′ – Open   M 30:18.6 +4:48.6 3 29 Geordie Goodman Men 14′ – Open 24 M 30:24.5 +4:54.5 4 27 Mike Darbyshire Men 14′ Read More

  • 2016 Results

    5 KM Race Overall Place Name Category Time 1 Jason Bennett Male – 17 and over 38:29.8 2 Geordie Goodman Male – 17 and over 38:37.9 3 Gary Parsons Male – 17 and over 39:00.3 4 Mike Darbyshire Male – 17 and over 39:22.5 5 Ken Larsen Male – 17 and over 40:41.0 6 Kelvin Read More

  • 2015 Results

    2015 results for the Vancouver SUP Challenge 5 km┬áDistance Race Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time Difference 1 2 Travis Grant M 37:35.4 – 2 61 Matthew Abbott 28 M 39:28.7 +1:53.3 3 10 Stu Robinson 35 M 40:12.4 +2:37.0 4 27 Ken Larsen 35 M 40:17.1 +2:41.7 5 8 Mike Darbyshire 28 Read More

  • 2014 Results

    2014┬áresults for the Vancouver SUP Challenge 5 km 14′ Competitive Place Bib # Racer name Category Finish time Difference 1 13 Stuart Robinson 14′ Competitive – Male 34:51.4 – 2 59 Mike Darbyshire 14′ Competitive – Male 34:52.5 +0:01.1 3 14 Matthew Abbott 14′ Competitive – Male 35:01.4 +0:10.0 4 28 Kelvin Humenny 14′ Competitive Read More

  • 2013 Results

    2013 results for the Vancouver SUP Challenge 5 km 14′ Competitive (BC SUP Cup) Place Bib # Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time Difference 1 34 Stu Robinson 14′ board – Male 32 M 35:14.4 – 2 28 Dan Gavere 14′ board – Male M 36:13.5 +0:59.1 3 27 Lina Augaitis 14′ board – Read More

  • 2012 Results

    3 km 12’6″ – Overall Place Bib # Racer name Category Gender Finish time 1 61 Stu Robinson SUP M12’6″ M 25:12.8 – 2 1 Gary Parsons SUP M12’6″ M 25:54.7 +0:41.9 3 3 Beau Whitehead SUP M12’6″ M 26:01.9 +0:49.1 4 31 Lina Augaitis SUP W12’6″ F 26:27.9 +1:15.1 5 22 James Thesiger SUP Read More